A+   A-

RFSA State Council

The State Council is the RFSA's governing body with a Chairperson and Delegate from each of 16 RFSA Divisions. Each division loosely correlates to social and community relations; NSW fire weather areas; and NSW RFS administrative areas, ensuring comprehensive State-wide representation.

MEETING NOTIFICATION:


The next scheduled meeting of State Council is Saturday, 17 June in the Jamison Room at Panthers Event Centre, Mulgoa Road, Penrith at 0900 hrs.  



STATE COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES 2015-2017 

Division 1    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY 

Leah Ross
Tel:  0419 484 853
Email Leah >>
                                                     

Helen Carlos
Tel: 02 6663 0000
Email Helen >>
                                                  

Lisa Edmonds
Tel: 0421 363 723
Email Lisa >>
Division 2    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Harry Le Busque
Tel: 0408 504 564
Email Harry >> 

Scott Campbell
Tel: 0400 273 170
Email Scott >>  

Dianne Camm
Tel: 0400 059 199
Email Dianne >>
 

Division 3

   
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Terry Brown
Tel: 02 4997 6615
Email Terry >>   

Winifred Wilson
Tel: 0423 521 971
Email Winifred >> 
 
Winifred Wilson
Tel: 0423 521 971
Email Winifred >> 
 
Division 4    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY
Anthony Macvean
Tel: 0408 000 197
Email Anthony >>
 
John Fitzgerald
Tel: 0413 883 757
Email John >>

Peter Burfitt
Tel:0417 200 890
 Email Peter>>

Division 5    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY
Gary Barton
Tel: 02 4456 1654
Email Gary >>
Rob Wilson
Tel: 0429 029 646
Email Rob >> 
Vic Walker
Tel: 0409 771 689
Email Vic >>
 
Division 6    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY
Lance Hartley
Tel: 02 6494 4804
Email Lance >>

Vern Dunning
Tel: 02 6452 4017 
Email Vern >>  

John Parker
Tel: 0428 168 647
Email John >>
 
Division 7      
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY
Nathan McDonald
Tel: 0432 180 354
Email Nathan >>
Barry Kennedy
Tel: 0408 198 131
Email Barry >>
Fai Moloney
Tel: 0418 499 024
Email Fai >>
 
Division 8    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Peter Mason
Tel: 0428 851 151
Email Peter >>

Tom Nolles
Tel: 0427 614 636
Email Tom >>
Phillip Baer
Tel: 0428 303 155
Email Phillip  >>                                                                              
Division 9    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Steve Mepham
Tel: 0427 792 902
Email Steve >> 
 

Trevor Vollbon
Tel: 0458 249 837
Email Trevor >>                                                   
Trevor Vollbon
Tel: 0458 249 837
Email Trevor >>                                                 
Division 10    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Mick Miller

Tel: 0428 695 505

Email Mick

Gerard McLellan
Tel: 0431 026 683
Email Gerard >>

Gerard McLellan
Tel: 0431 026 683 
Email Gerard >>
 
Division 11    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY
Glenda Howell 
Tel: 0429 631 505
Email Glenda  >> 

Geoff Green
Tel: 0428 522 148
Email Geoff >> 

Cathy Gilbert
Tel: 0427 391 134
Email Cathy >>
 

Division 12    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Garry Barrett
Tel: 0427 790 891
Email Garry  >> 

Barry Whalan
Tel: 0488 403 238
Email Barry >> 
Bill Clifford
Tel: 02 6374 0322
Email Bill >>
 
Division 13    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Michael Neyland         
Tel: 0400 008 047         
Email Michael >>

David Turner
Tel:  0427 512 090
Email David >>

David Turner
Tel:  0427 512 090
Email David >>                                                  
 

Division 14    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

Troy Dowley
Contact: 0409 460 351
Email Troy >>  

David Donaldson
Contact: 0439 817 434
Email David >> 
 

Brendon Ede
Contact: 0418 351 798
Email Brendon  >> 

Division 15    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY

 

Shaun Doughty
Tel: 0408 690 089
Email Shaun >>

Des O'Mally

Tel: 0439 168 003
Email Des >>
 

Division 16    
CHAIRPERSON DELEGATE SECRETARY
Tim Langley
Tel: 0429 326 458
Email Tim >> 
Troy Heath
Tel: 0427 684 680
Email Troy >>
Kristina Kaminski
Tel: 0488 268 493
Email Kristina >>